Plate Boots

From SotA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Template:Infobox Item Template:Tocright Plate Boots is an Armor Equipment Item that can be crafted with the Blacksmithing Skill.



  • Upon crafting this item, the crafted Plate Boots will have the prefix of the name of the type of Metal Sheet used to craft it, appended to the Plate Boots items name.
    • For example, using a Meteoric Iron Metal Sheet when crafting this item, it will create a Plate Boots named Meteoric Iron Plate Boots.


Recipe[edit]

  • This base recipe will create variations of different Plate Bootss depending on the Metal Sheet used.

Template:Crafting Box

Crafting Components[edit]

You can craft a Plate Boots using the following different Crafting Components.

  • Using a specific Crafting Component will add that Crafting Components Material Crafting Bonus to the item

Metal Sheet[edit]

Template:Query item variation name

Metal Binding[edit]

Template:Query item variation name

Recipes used for Plate Boots[edit]

  • These recipes can be used to enhance any Plate Boots.

Template:Query recipe

  • You can add Masterwork bonuses to this item using the Masterwork Blacksmithing Upgrade recipe.

Template:Query recipe

  • You can add Enchantment bonuses to this item using the Enchantment Alchemy recipe.

Plate Boots Variation Names[edit]

  • Bronze Plate Boots
  • Constantan Plate Boots
  • Copper Plate Boots
  • Iron Plate Boots
  • Meteoric Iron Plate Boots
  • White Iron Plate Boots

Purchased Plate Boots[edit]

A Plate Boots with lesser durability can be purchased from some NPC Merchants. Template:Query vendor

See Also[edit]

Trivia[edit]

  • Information on this page updated as of Release 105.